Home Programme Committee

Robert Argent Centre for Environmental Applied Hydrology,University of Melbourne, AU
Ioannis N. Athanasiadis Democritus University of Thrace, Xanthi, GR
Guiseppe Avelino Elsag Datamat, IT
Vladimir Benko  Slovak Environmental Agency, SK
Arne J. Berre SINTEF, NOR, WG chair 
Raul Carlsson Chalmers University, SWE
Ralf Denzer  Saarland University of Applied Sciences, DE, WG chair
Ladislav Dušek Masaryk University, CZ, WG chair
Giorgio Guariso University of Milan, Italy
Werner Geiger  Research Center Karlsruhe, DE
Lars Gidhagen Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute, SE, WG chair
Albrecht Gnauck  Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus, DE
Reiner Güttler Saarland State University for Applied Sciences, DE
Gavin Fleming CSIR Water Environment and Forestry Technology, ZAF
Steven Frysinger James Madison University, USA
Ivan Holoubek  Masaryk University, CZ
Jiří Hradec  Czech Environmental Information Agency, CZ
Jiří Hřebíček  Masaryk University, CZ, chairman
Karel Charvát  Czech Centre for Science and Society, CZ
Anthony Jakeman Australian National University, AU
Stefan Jensen  European Environment Agency, DK
Martin Kaltenböck Semantic Web Company & OGD Austria, AT
Kostas Karatzas  Aristotle University, GR
Jana Klánová Masaryk University, CZ
Milan Konečný  Masaryk University, CZ
Horst Kremers  CODATA - Germany, DE
Daniel Vidal-Madjar  Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales, FR
Colette Maloney  European Commission, DG INFSO, BE
Patrick Maué University of Muenster, DE
Thomas Maurer Federal Institute of Hydrology, DE
Jaroslav Myšiak  FEEM, Venice, IT
Meropi Paneli European Commission, DG Environment, BE
Tomas Pariente Atos Origin, ES
Thomas Pick  Ministry of Environment of Lower Saxony, DE
Werner Pillmann  International Society for Environmental Protection, AT
Tomáš Pitner Masaryk University, CZ
Jaroslav Pokorný  Charles University, CZ
Nigel Quinn Berkeley Research Lab and University of Berkeley, USA
Iva Ritschelová  Czech Statistical Office, CZ
Andrea E. Rizzoli  IDSIA, CH
Bernt Röndell  European Environment Agency, DK
Ivica Ruzic  Rudjer Boskovic Institute, HR
Miquel Sànchez-Marrè  Technical University of Catalonia, ES
Gerald Schimak AIT Austrian Institute of Technology, AT, vicechairman
Alberto Susini  Geneva Labour inspectorate (OCIRT), CH
David Swayne  University of Guelph, CA, WG chair
Olga Štěpánková  Czech Technical University, CZ
Thomas Usländer Fraunhofer IOSB, DE
Irina Zálišová  EPMA, CZ

 

Nahoru